amortentia_gal (amortentia_gal) wrote in sirius_stills,
amortentia_gal
amortentia_gal
sirius_stills

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Voting


Theme:
01.
02.
03.
04.
05.
06.
07.
08.
09.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.

Base:
01.Image hosting by Photobucket
02.Image hosting by Photobucket
03.Image hosting by Photobucket
04.Image hosting by Photobucket
05.Image hosting by Photobucket
06.Image hosting by Photobucket

Lyrical:
01.Image hosting by Photobucket
02.Image hosting by Photobucket
03.Image hosting by Photobucket
04.Image hosting by Photobucket


hmm.. I'm sorry, I can't figure out why the theme icons won't show up.. perhaps you should try uploading the icons to your own server? I dunno, sorry. Hazah! It works!

not sure how many you are supposed to vote for, you'll have to ask one of the mods that isn't temporary... or perhaps it's in the user info..

Vote for your favorite three in each challenge!


I'll be more than glad to continue being a mod if you guys don't mind
Tags: voting
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 19 comments
hmm how are you posting them? i know mine is one of the theme icons not showing up and mine always is uploaded to photobucket...so I don't know what's wrong...you would think if you're doing the same thing your doing for the other icons the theme icons would show up as well...very odd...
I know, that's precisely what I don't get. Two of mine aren't showing up either, and I always use photobucket. This is very strange.
hmm i was taking a look at the source code and it looks like they are listed ast < a href instead of < img can you go in and check that they all allook like

<*img src="url here"*> minus the * of course...unless i'm looking at the source code wrong...cuz that could be the problem...
got it now, thanks
yay glad that worked now to vote :)

Screened comment

they are up, and now we are voting for our favorite three in each challenge
Make the comments screened. And maybe you should put the icons behind a cut.
I see why the first ones aren't working. It's just the link and not the picture. You don't have the "img scr=" code up so it's not showing. Just replace it with: <*img src="sitehere"*> (minus the *) and it should work fine.
got it now, thanks
Welcome! :D And if you could get them to vote for their THREE favourite in each challenge that would be awesome.
can we vote for ourselves? it didn't say in the userinfo... not that I'm saying that I am going to vote for myself, I'm just wondering..
No, it wouldn't be fair to other people.
I didn't think so, and I wasn't going to. I just thought you should post that in the rules.
That's a good idea. Thanks!
no problem! Glad to help =)

Screened comment

we are now voting for our favorite three in each challenge
Umm. . . wouldn't voting for your favourite three in the last challenge mean voting for every icon except your own? Or are we only supposed to vote one for that one?
everyone else has been voting for three, so I guess you need to vote for three as well.
Yeah, I just noticed that. Dang. Well, everyone in the challenge will win. What with Mod's choice and all.

Next voting will be a lot more organized. Sorry.